Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Highway 35 S  »  1207 Highway 35 S

1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 5602
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune

Sale date 12/12/2019
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,667

Lot & Building Information for 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune

Building sqft 5,271
Building class Auto Sales Lot (031)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Sales Lot (031) located at 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 5,271 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753?

1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $767,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2019 $675,000

Title Documents for 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,130
Current property tax $10,667
Market value $767,400

Assessment History for 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $767,400 $767,400 1.32 $10,130 -19.43%
2024 $749,300 $749,300 1.678 $12,573 +7.86%
2023 $675,000 $675,000 1.727 $11,657 -4.83%
2022 $670,100 $670,100 1.828 $12,249 -9.33%
2021 $670,100 $670,100 2.016 $13,509 -0.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,297
Median age 43
Average household income $119,770
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,574
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 1207 Highway 35 S, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1301 Highway 35 S, Neptune 1,124 02/15/2017 $1
16 Waterview CT, Neptune 2,165 04/16/2013 $319,000
20 Waterview CT, Neptune 2,164 09/03/2009 $1
23 Albany Rd, Neptune 1,904 05/15/2020 $1
12 Waterview CT, Neptune 1,904 11/09/2015 $366,000
13 Waterview CT, Neptune 1,932 11/09/2020 $1
1311 Highway 35 S, Neptune 4,608 05/25/2021 $1,500,000
15 Waterview CT, Neptune 2,110 03/07/2012 $1
116 New York Rd, Neptune 1,564 01/08/2016 $325,000