1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 Property Information
1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park |
| Zip code | 07712 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 604 |
| Lot | 12 |
| Neighborhood | West Grove |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park
| Sale date | 08/28/2018 |
| Sale price | $65,000 |
| Current property tax | $7,043 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park
| Building sqft | 752 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.127 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park
- • Improvements for 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park
1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 was built in 1910 and has a total of 752 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $402,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 is $5,309.
When was 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 was last sold in 08/28/2018 for $65,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,749 |
| Current property tax | $7,043 |
| Market value | $402,200 |
Assessment History for 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $354,300 | $354,300 | 1.678 | $5,945 | +11.91% |
| 2023 | $307,600 | $307,600 | 1.727 | $5,312 | +17.89% |
| 2022 | $246,500 | $246,500 | 1.828 | $4,506 | +14.45% |
| 2021 | $195,300 | $195,300 | 2.016 | $3,937 | -0.15% |
| 2020 | $195,300 | $195,300 | 2.019 | $3,943 | +10.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Ridge Avenue, Asbury Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Sisters Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.16 | |
| Midtown Community Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.38 |
| Barack Obama Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-5 | 267 | 0.39 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Sisters Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.16 | |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School | NR | Private | K-8 | 185 | 0.74 |
| Neptune Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 648 | 0.83 |
| Bradley Beach Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.91 |
| Hope Academy Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 273 | 0.94 |