Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Fisher Ave  »  337 Fisher Ave

337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 610
Lot 3
Neighborhood Whitesville

Sales & Tax Overview for 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 03/18/2026
Sale price $714,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,144

Lot & Building Information for 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 1,632
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.085
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $585,900, the tax amount paid for 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,733.

When was 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 03/18/2026 for $714,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2026 $714,000
10/08/2024 $1
11/14/2022 $620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2026 - R
03/18/2026 - D
03/25/2026 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2056
03/18/2026 - D
03/25/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/15/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
10/08/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/08/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/21/2022 - D
11/28/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2052
11/14/2022 - D
11/28/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/06/2020 - D
11/20/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/26/2018 - D
10/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,734
Current property tax $8,144
Market value $585,900

Assessment History for 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $585,900 $585,900 1.32 $7,734 -9.20%
2024 $507,600 $507,600 1.678 $8,518 +7.94%
2023 $456,900 $456,900 1.727 $7,891 +26.18%
2022 $342,100 $342,100 1.828 $6,254 +6.63%
2021 $290,900 $290,900 2.016 $5,865 -0.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337 Fisher Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 0.19
Barack Obama Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 267 0.30
Barack Obama Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 267 0.30
Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School 1 Public 4-6 267 0.46
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private K-8 185 0.61

Nearest middle schools

The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 0.19
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private K-8 185 0.61
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 0.73
Hope Academy Charter School 5 Charter K-8 273 1.02
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 1.07

Nearest high schools

The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 0.19
Academy Allied Health & Science 10 Public 9-12 302 0.57
Neptune High School 2 Public 9-12 1,203 0.57