Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Asbury Ave  »  1828 Asbury Ave

1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 703
Lot 1
Neighborhood Whitesville

Sales & Tax Overview for 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 01/01/2001
Sale price $107,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,977

Lot & Building Information for 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 1,218
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 1,218 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $430,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/01/2001 $107,800

Title Documents for 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/01/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,676
Current property tax $5,977
Market value $430,000

Assessment History for 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $430,000 $430,000 1.32 $5,676 -9.27%
2024 $372,800 $372,800 1.678 $6,256 +7.84%
2023 $335,900 $335,900 1.727 $5,801 +30.92%
2022 $242,400 $242,400 1.828 $4,431 +3.19%
2021 $213,000 $213,000 2.016 $4,294 -0.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,297
Median age 43
Average household income $119,770
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,574
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 1828 Asbury Avenue, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Leonard Ave, Neptune 750 07/03/2007 $194,000
106 Leonard Ave, Neptune 1,828 10/15/2024 $560,000
129 Oxonia Ave, Neptune 1,145 10/29/2007 $1
132 Anelve Ave, Neptune 1,290 07/21/2015 $86,000
135 Oxonia Ave, Neptune 572
110 Leonard Ave, Neptune 852 12/11/2020 $249,150
104 Leonard Ave, Neptune 1,048 05/01/2023 $300,000
102 Leonard Ave, Neptune 1,828 02/08/2016 $280,000
134 Anelve Ave, Neptune 980 11/07/2025 $500,000