516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 710 |
| Lot | 8 |
| Neighborhood | Whitesville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune
| Sale date | 03/07/2017 |
| Sale price | $285,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,784 |
Lot & Building Information for 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune
| Building sqft | 2,002 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune
- • Improvements for 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune
516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,002 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $560,000, the tax amount paid for 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,392.
When was 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 03/07/2017 for $285,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,392 |
| Current property tax | $7,784 |
| Market value | $560,000 |
Assessment History for 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560,000 | $560,000 | 1.32 | $7,392 | -17.15% |
| 2024 | $531,700 | $531,700 | 1.678 | $8,922 | +6.63% |
| 2023 | $484,500 | $484,500 | 1.727 | $8,367 | +15.09% |
| 2022 | $397,700 | $397,700 | 1.828 | $7,270 | +15.21% |
| 2021 | $313,000 | $313,000 | 2.016 | $6,310 | -0.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 516 Myrtle Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barack Obama Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-5 | 267 | 0.23 |
| The Sisters Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.33 | |
| Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School | 1 | Public | 4-6 | 267 | 0.39 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School | NR | Private | K-8 | 185 | 0.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Sisters Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.33 | |
| Asbury Park High School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 607 | 0.89 |
| Neptune Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 648 | 0.90 |
| Hope Academy Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 273 | 0.94 |