1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 806 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Whitesville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune
| Sale date | 05/15/2020 |
| Sale price | $360,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,082 |
Lot & Building Information for 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune
| Building sqft | 2,186 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune
- • Improvements for 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune
1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,186 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $518,700, the tax amount paid for 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $6,846.
When was 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 05/15/2020 for $360,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,704 |
| Current property tax | $9,082 |
| Market value | $518,700 |
Assessment History for 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $455,300 | $455,300 | 1.678 | $7,640 | +3.34% |
| 2023 | $428,100 | $428,100 | 1.727 | $7,393 | -11.90% |
| 2022 | $459,100 | $459,100 | 1.828 | $8,392 | +16.57% |
| 2021 | $357,100 | $357,100 | 2.016 | $7,199 | -0.15% |
| 2020 | $357,100 | $357,100 | 2.019 | $7,210 | +58.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1714 Bradford Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gables Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.69 |
| The Sisters Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.70 | |
| Barack Obama Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-5 | 267 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neptune Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 648 | 0.62 |
| The Sisters Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.70 | |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School | NR | Private | K-8 | 185 | 0.86 |
| Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.04 |
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 252 | 1.21 |