Monmouth County  »  40 Cindy Ln

40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 Property Information

40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park
Zip code 07712
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 1.05
Lot 8.01
Neighborhood Oak Mews

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park

Sale date 09/25/2020
Sale price $7,593,450
Arm's length
Current property tax $163,698

Lot & Building Information for 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park

Building sqft 62,980
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 4.89
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park

• • Improvements for 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park

How many sq. ft. does 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 has a total of 62,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park, NJ 07712?

40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,855,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2020 $7,593,450
09/22/2020 $10,000,000
02/18/2016 $5,185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2020 - D
10/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2020 - D
10/02/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/22/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/18/2016 - D
02/22/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/17/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park, NJ 07712. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $160,116
Current property tax $163,698
Market value $10,855,300

Assessment History for 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,855,300 $10,855,300 1.475 $160,116 +11.13%
2024 $10,365,800 $10,365,800 1.39 $144,085 +52.25%
2023 $6,351,600 $6,351,600 1.49 $94,639 -3.65%
2022 $5,819,000 $5,819,000 1.688 $98,225 -6.52%
2021 $5,489,600 $5,489,600 1.914 $105,071 -1.34%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,194
Median age 40.4
Average household income $135,802
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 17,754
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $614,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $620,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park

Here are the neighbors for 40 Cindy Lane, Asbury Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1231 W Park Ave, Asbury Park 1,638 07/26/2000 $1
1108 Green Grove Rd, Asbury Park 1,404 02/22/2022 $1
1106 Green Grove Rd, Asbury Park 2,352 02/22/2022 $1
1221 W Park Ave, Asbury Park
1054 Green Grove Rd, Asbury Park 2,838 08/28/2013 $375,000
1251 W Park Ave, Asbury Park 06/01/2015 $1
1062 Green Grove Rd, Asbury Park 6,985 04/30/2003 $400
1060 Green Grove Rd, Asbury Park 1,444 01/18/2010 $1
1229 W Park Ave, Asbury Park 6,948