1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro, NJ Property Information

1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro
County Monmouth
Municipality Oceanport Borough
Block 110
Lot 25.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro

Sale date 06/16/2014
Sale price $525,000
Property tax $11,921

Lot & Building Information for 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro

Building sqft 2,382
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2011

Other Property Data for 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro

• • Improvements for 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro, NJ?

1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro, NJ was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,382 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $755,000, the tax amount paid for 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro, NJ is $13,756.

When was 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro, NJ was last sold in 06/16/2014 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2014 $525,000

Title Documents for 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,921
Market value $755,000

Assessment History for 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $672,000 $672,000 1.579 $10,611 -1.73%
2023 $648,900 $648,900 1.664 $10,798 -2.54%
2022 $608,100 $608,100 1.822 $11,080 -1.82%
2021 $592,400 $592,400 1.905 $11,285 +4.21%
2020 $592,400 $592,400 1.828 $10,829 +4.99%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro

Here are the neighbors for 1-5 Main Street, Oceanport Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 E Main St, Oceanport 1,890 12/06/2018 $585,000
2 Oceanport Ave, Oceanport 1,890 03/21/2008 $550,000
332 E Main St, Oceanport 1,890 08/19/2024 $1
9 Bridgewaters Dr, Oceanport 1,521 06/30/2023 $580,000
4 Oceanport Ave, Oceanport 1,890 06/26/2017 $570,000
5 Main St, Oceanport Boro 2,376 08/19/2014 $520,000
3-5 Main St, Oceanport Boro 2,372 02/17/2016 $560,000
336 E Main St, Oceanport 1,890 02/25/2005 $550,000
326 E Main St, Oceanport 1,890 08/02/2023 $665,000
334 E Main St, Oceanport 1,890 09/26/2023 $789,000
328 E Main St, Oceanport 1,890 05/30/2013 $520,000