Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Atlantic Ave  »  9 Atlantic Ave

9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 31
Lot 7.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake

Sale date 10/10/2024
Sale price $5,799,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,588

Lot & Building Information for 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 4,210
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2015

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake

How many sq. ft. does 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 4,210 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,377.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,028,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2024 $5,799,000
01/15/2015 $2,950,000
12/20/2013 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2024 - R
10/10/2024 - D
12/06/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/30/2022 - D
10/06/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/30/2037
01/15/2015 - D
01/27/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,588
Market value $5,028,200

Assessment History for 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,273,400 $4,273,400 .489 $20,897 -1.20%
2023 $4,204,900 $4,204,900 .503 $21,151 +1.17%
2022 $4,043,900 $4,043,900 .517 $20,907 +11.59%
2021 $3,122,700 $3,122,700 .6 $18,736 -2.91%
2020 $3,122,700 $3,122,700 .618 $19,298 +2.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 55
Average household income $168,781
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 4,034
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $730,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,209,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 9 Atlantic Avenue, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
401 Monmouth Ave, Spring Lake 2,168 09/08/2017 $1,975,401
207 Pennsylvania Ave, Spring Lake 1,706 03/31/2025 $2,200,000
215 Lorraine Ave, Spring Lake 7,052 01/25/2018 $2,600,000
503 Sussex Ave, Spring Lake 4,159 05/28/2015 $1
7 Atlantic Ave, Spring Lake 4,021 08/19/2021 $4,740,000
204 Mercer Ave, Spring Lake 6,545 10/17/2014 $3,790,000
101 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 7,581 09/23/2014 $3,301,000
201 Atlantic Ave, Spring Lake 8,503 10/08/2020 $3,750,000
320 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake 4,164 02/20/2013 $1,700,000
206 Remsen Ave, Spring Lake 5,986 01/02/2019 $5,500,000
305 Ocean Ave, Spring Lake 4,489 08/23/2006 $4,100,000
303 Ocean Ave, Spring Lake 3,464 06/30/2017 $2,450,000
1401 Ocean Ave, Spring Lake 5,622 05/16/2008 $8,750,000
309 Ocean Ave, Spring Lake 4,097 02/27/2016 $3,600,000