Monmouth County  »  07719  »  18th Ave  »  3030 18th Ave

3030 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

3030 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3030 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 800
Lot 55.01
Neighborhood Baileys Corner - Algers Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar

Sale date 05/05/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,649

Lot & Building Information for 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar

Building sqft 2,811
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 6.001
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential/6 Acres (RR-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar

• • Improvements for 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719?

3030 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,811 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,605,800, the tax amount paid for 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $34,155.

When was 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3030 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 05/05/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2017 $1
12/22/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2021 - D
04/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/15/2036
05/05/2017 - D
08/04/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/05/2017 - D
05/24/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,155
Current property tax $35,649
Market value $1,605,800

Assessment History for 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,605,800 $1,605,800 2.127 $34,155 +4.62%
2024 $1,605,800 $1,605,800 2.033 $32,646 +2.47%
2023 $1,605,800 $1,605,800 1.984 $31,859 +82.77%
2022 $893,000 $893,000 1.952 $17,431 +0.51%
2021 $893,000 $893,000 1.942 $17,342 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3030 18th Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 501 1.44
Allenwood Elementary School 9 Public K-5 409 1.52
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.71
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.71
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 2.17

Nearest middle schools

Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 1.27
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.71
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 2.17
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 2.39
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.67

Nearest high schools

Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 1.72
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 1.78
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 2.39
Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 3.32