360 Route 24, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information
360 Route 24, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 360 Route 24, Chester |
| Zip code | 07930 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Chester Township |
| Block | 10 |
| Lot | 79 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Route 24, Chester
| Sale date | 05/29/2015 |
| Sale price | $1,450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $38,910 |
Lot & Building Information for 360 Route 24, Chester
| Building sqft | 28,660 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 7.66 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 360 Route 24, Chester
- • Improvements for 360 Route 24, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 360 Route 24, Chester
This Office-Other (569) located at 360 Route 24, Chester, NJ 07930 has a total of 28,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.
What is the market value of 360 Route 24, Chester, NJ 07930?The current market value is $1,500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 360 Route 24, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Route 24, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 360 Route 24, Chester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 360 Route 24, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 360 Route 24, Chester, NJ 07930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $38,910 |
| Market value | $1,500,000 |
Assessment History for 360 Route 24, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Route 24, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | 2.594 | $38,910 | +2.33% |
| 2023 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | 2.535 | $38,025 | +2.67% |
| 2022 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | 2.469 | $37,035 | +2.66% |
| 2021 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | 2.405 | $36,075 | +1.35% |
| 2020 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | 2.373 | $35,595 | +0.47% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 8,205 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $271,883 |
| Family households | 81.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,790 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $834,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $612,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Route 24, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Route 24, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 360 Route 24, Chester
Here are the neighbors for 360 Route 24, Chester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Cooper Ln, Chester | 3,737 | 05/23/2022 | $725,000 |
| 350 Route 24, Chester | 6,439 | 02/23/2016 | $800,000 |
| 19 Cooper Ln, Chester | 3,694 | 06/15/2007 | $409,000 |
| 4 Cliffwood Rd, Chester | 1,264 | ||
| 356 Route 24, Chester | 1,166 | 01/06/2021 | $1 |
| 372 Route 24, Chester | 5,058 | 04/14/2003 | $1 |
| 10 Cliffwood Rd, Chester | 2,008 | 05/11/2023 | |