Morris County  »  07930  »  Route 24  »  350 Route 24

350 Route 24, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

350 Route 24, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Route 24, Chester, NJ 07930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Route 24, Chester
Zip code 07930
County Morris
Municipality Chester Township
Block 10
Lot 82.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Route 24, Chester

Sale date 02/23/2016
Sale price $800,000
Property tax $31,777

Lot & Building Information for 350 Route 24, Chester

Building sqft 6,439
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 2.8
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 350 Route 24, Chester

• • Improvements for 350 Route 24, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Route 24, Chester

How many sq. ft. does 350 Route 24, Chester, NJ 07930 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 350 Route 24, Chester, NJ 07930 has a total of 6,439 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 Route 24, Chester, NJ 07930?

350 Route 24, Chester, NJ 07930 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,225,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Route 24, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Route 24, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2016 $800,000
06/05/2007 $1,550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 Route 24, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 350 Route 24, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2020 - D
03/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2016 - D
03/01/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/05/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Route 24, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Route 24, Chester, NJ 07930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,777
Market value $1,225,000

Assessment History for 350 Route 24, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Route 24, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,225,000 $1,225,000 2.594 $31,777 +2.33%
2023 $1,225,000 $1,225,000 2.535 $31,054 +2.67%
2022 $1,225,000 $1,225,000 2.469 $30,245 +2.66%
2021 $1,225,000 $1,225,000 2.405 $29,461 +1.35%
2020 $1,225,000 $1,225,000 2.373 $29,069 +0.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 44
Average household income $271,883
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 2,790
Owner occupied units 93.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Route 24, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Route 24, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 Route 24, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 350 Route 24, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Cooper Ln, Chester 3,737 05/23/2022 $725,000
25 Cooper Ln, Chester 1,632 06/28/2005 $1
360 Route 24, Chester 28,660 05/29/2015 $1,450,000
19 Cooper Ln, Chester 3,694 06/15/2007 $409,000
4 Cliffwood Rd, Chester 1,264
356 Route 24, Chester 1,166 01/06/2021 $1
372 Route 24, Chester 5,058 04/14/2003 $1
10 Cliffwood Rd, Chester 2,008 05/11/2023
9 Cooper Ln, Chester 2,696 08/21/2006 $582,000
17 Cooper Ln, Chester 2,949 07/22/1999 $290,000
21 Cooper Ln, Chester 2,120
8 Cliffwood Rd, Chester 1,534 09/21/2016 $480,000