Morris County  »  07930  »  Route 206  »  310 Route 206

310 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

310 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Route 206, Chester
Zip code 07930
County Morris
Municipality Chester Township
Block 37
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Route 206, Chester

Property tax $7,398

Lot & Building Information for 310 Route 206, Chester

Building sqft 2,200
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.778
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 310 Route 206, Chester

• • Improvements for 310 Route 206, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Route 206, Chester

How many square feet does 310 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930 have?

This Residential (2) located at 310 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930 has a total of 2,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,200, the tax amount paid for 310 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930 is $7,378.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Route 206, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Route 206, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 Route 206, Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 310 Route 206, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Route 206, Chester, NJ 07930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,398
Market value $285,200

Assessment History for 310 Route 206, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Route 206, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $285,200 $285,200 2.594 $7,398 +2.33%
2023 $285,200 $285,200 2.535 $7,230 +2.67%
2022 $285,200 $285,200 2.469 $7,042 +2.66%
2021 $285,200 $285,200 2.405 $6,859 +1.35%
2020 $285,200 $285,200 2.373 $6,768 +0.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Route 206, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Route 206, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dickerson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 342 1.42
Dickerson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 342 1.42
Bragg Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 318 1.42
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 2.19
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 2.19

Nearest middle schools

Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 1.57
Long Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 673 4.32
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 4.37
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 4.72
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 4.72

Nearest high schools

West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 1.75
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 4.50