Morris County  »  07932  »  Columbia Tpke C302  »  135 Columbia Tpke C302

135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 1903
Lot 3.302

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park

Property tax $2,878

Lot & Building Information for 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.098
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park

What is the market value of 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

The current market value is $170,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2024 - D
05/07/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,878
Market value $170,200

Assessment History for 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $170,200 $170,200 1.691 $2,878 +4.13%
2024 $170,200 $170,200 1.624 $2,764 +1.63%
2023 $170,200 $170,200 1.598 $2,720 -0.87%
2022 $170,200 $170,200 1.612 $2,744 +0.75%
2021 $170,200 $170,200 1.6 $2,723 +2.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,977
Median age 44.2
Average household income $208,347
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 4,608
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $796,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $783,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park

Here are the neighbors for 135 Columbia Tpke C302, Florham Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Columbia Tpke, Florham Park 1,784 04/14/2013 $2,350,000
1 Northridge Dr, Florham Park 3,510 04/09/2009 $671,000
3 Venturi CT, Florham Park 2,456 06/30/2021 $915,000
4 Venturi CT, Florham Park 2,456 02/20/1996 $340,000
135 Columbia Tpke C203, Florham Park 05/01/2024
131 Columbia Tpke, Florham Park 750 12/30/1999 $174,581
170 Park Ave, Florham Park 02/02/2021 $46,600,000