Morris County  »  07932  »  Ridgedale Ave  »  220 Ridgedale Ave

220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 901
Lot 2.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Sale date 04/30/2019
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,827

Lot & Building Information for 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Building sqft 1,475
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.333 i
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

How many sq. ft. does 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 has a total of 1,475 square feet and a current price per square foot of $305.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $420,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2019 $450,000
03/31/2008 $455,220
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2019 - D
05/09/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,827
Market value $420,400

Assessment History for 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $420,400 $420,400 1.624 $6,827 +1.63%
2023 $420,400 $420,400 1.598 $6,718 -0.87%
2022 $420,400 $420,400 1.612 $6,777 +0.75%
2021 $420,400 $420,400 1.6 $6,726 +2.11%
2020 $420,400 $420,400 1.567 $6,588 +1.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,498
Median age 44
Average household income $180,399
Family households 63.8%
Occupied housing units 4,553
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $705,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Here are the neighbors for 220 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Hanover Rd, Florham Park 3,049
81 Brandywyne Dr, Florham Park 940 12/06/2021 $383,000
75 Brandywyne Dr, Florham Park 1,495 07/06/2023 $400,000
87 Brandywyne Dr, Florham Park 940 10/16/2019 $315,000
83 Brandywyne Dr, Florham Park 940 05/04/2024 $445,000
220 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 5,440 08/03/2010 $825,000
58 Brooklake Rd, Florham Park 1,460 11/08/2024 $555,000
85 Brandywyne Dr, Florham Park 940 08/02/2023