11 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information
11 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Airport Road, Morristown |
| Zip code | 07960 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Hanover Township |
| Block | 6501 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Airport Road, Morristown
| Current property tax | $81,354 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Airport Road, Morristown
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 3.62 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Airport Road, Morristown
- • Improvements for 11 Airport Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Airport Road, Morristown
Assessed at $3,859,300, the tax amount paid for 11 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $79,192.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Airport Road, Morristown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Airport Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Airport Road, Morristown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 11 Airport Road, Morristown
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $78,151 |
| Current property tax | $81,354 |
| Market value | $3,859,300 |
Assessment History for 11 Airport Road, Morristown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Airport Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,859,300 | $3,859,300 | 2.025 | $78,151 | +1.00% |
| 2023 | $3,859,300 | $3,859,300 | 2.005 | $77,379 | +3.72% |
| 2022 | $3,859,300 | $3,859,300 | 1.933 | $74,600 | +5.05% |
| 2021 | $3,859,300 | $3,859,300 | 1.84 | $71,011 | +1.66% |
| 2020 | $3,859,300 | $3,859,300 | 1.81 | $69,853 | -0.82% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 46,178 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $217,137 |
| Family households | 61.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,335 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $706,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $690,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Airport Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Airport Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 11 Airport Road, Morristown
Here are the neighbors for 11 Airport Road, Morristown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Baird Pl, Whippany | 2,465 | 06/05/2013 | $725,000 |
| 9 Hilltop Cir, Whippany | 3,370 | 03/01/2013 | $1 |
| 19 Cross Rd, Morris Plains | 1,764 | 05/05/2010 | $1 |
| 361 Malapardis Rd, Morris Plains | 1,839 | 09/26/2013 | $1 |
| 22 Handzel Rd, Whippany | 2,717 | 02/19/2016 | $846,000 |
| 85 Whippany Rd, Whippany | 03/31/2016 | $18,500,000 | |