Morris County  »  07960  »  Airport Rd  »  18 Airport Rd

18 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

18 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Airport Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Hanover Township
Block 6501
Lot 1
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Airport Road, Morristown

Current property tax $130,017

Lot & Building Information for 18 Airport Road, Morristown

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 2.41
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Airport Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 18 Airport Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Airport Road, Morristown

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960?

18 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,167,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Airport Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Airport Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Airport Road, Morristown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 18 Airport Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Airport Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $124,898
Current property tax $130,017
Market value $6,167,800

Assessment History for 18 Airport Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Airport Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,167,800 $6,167,800 2.025 $124,898 +1.00%
2023 $6,167,800 $6,167,800 2.005 $123,664 +3.72%
2022 $6,167,800 $6,167,800 1.933 $119,224 +5.05%
2021 $6,167,800 $6,167,800 1.84 $113,488 +1.66%
2020 $6,167,800 $6,167,800 1.81 $111,637 -0.82%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,178
Median age 39
Average household income $217,137
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 18,335
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $706,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $690,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Airport Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Airport Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Airport Road, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 18 Airport Road, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Baird Pl, Whippany 2,465 06/05/2013 $725,000
9 Hilltop Cir, Whippany 3,370 03/01/2013 $1
19 Cross Rd, Morris Plains 1,764 05/05/2010 $1
361 Malapardis Rd, Morris Plains 1,839 09/26/2013 $1
22 Handzel Rd, Whippany 2,717 02/19/2016 $846,000
85 Whippany Rd, Whippany 03/31/2016 $18,500,000
48 S Jefferson Rd, Whippany 24,852 10/16/2025 $8,200,000
410 Route 10, Whippany 13,462 03/28/2023 $5,301,864
100 Bayer Blvd, Whippany 05/16/2012 $44,999,000
17 Orchard Pl, Cedar Knolls 3,371 10/09/2018 $1