Nassau County  »  11791  »  Jericho Tpke  »  378 Jericho Tpke

378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-97-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

Sale date 09/30/2021
Sale price $10,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $114,226

Lot & Building Information for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

Building sqft 4,762
Building class Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.65
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2010
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,762 Bank C 2010 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 4,762 Bank/savings inst Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

• • Improvements for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) located at 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 4,762 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, NY 11791?

378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,537,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2021 $10,550,000
05/28/2015 $12,000,000
11/23/2010 $7,350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/08/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/08/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/08/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/01/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Gap mortgage and consolidation, modification and extension agreement)
09/30/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
05/28/2015 - D
06/08/2015 - R
Deed
11/23/2010 - D
12/10/2010 - R
Deed
07/20/2007 - D
08/30/2007 - R
Deed
07/10/2007 - D
08/30/2007 - R
Deed
07/21/2000 - D
08/24/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $114,226
Tax class
Market value $1,537,500
Assessed value $15,375
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,537,500 $15,375 742.935 $114,226 +2.94%
2025 $1,537,500 $15,375 721.749 $110,969 -5.73%
2024 $1,805,370 $16,854 698.43 $117,713 -11.93%
2023 $1,805,400 $18,054 740.308 $133,655 -4.87%
2022 $1,805,400 $18,054 778.209 $140,498 -10.10%

Permits for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,520
Median age 43.2
Average household income $276,174
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 8,113
Owner occupied units 93.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $878,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 378 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Southwood Cir, Syosset 2,772 08/18/2017 $933,000
150 Southwood Cir, Syosset 2,924 12/13/2024 $1,470,000