519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler |
| Zip code | 07405 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Kinnelon Borough |
| Block | 11904 |
| Lot | 103 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler
| Sale date | 08/15/2017 |
| Sale price | $649,900 |
| Property tax | $17,382 |
Lot & Building Information for 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler
| Building sqft | 3,131 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.64 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler
- • Improvements for 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler
519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1957 and has a total of 3,131 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $600,000, the tax amount paid for 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 is $17,910.
When was 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold and what was the last sale price?519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 08/15/2017 for $649,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2017 | $649,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler
Access detailed property tax data for 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,382 |
| Market value | $600,000 |
Assessment History for 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 2.897 | $17,382 | +2.11% |
| 2023 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 2.837 | $17,022 | +3.28% |
| 2022 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 2.747 | $16,482 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 2.697 | $16,182 | +1.89% |
| 2020 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 2.647 | $15,882 | +2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 519 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apshawa Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 207 | 2.07 |
| St. Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 2.10 |
| St. Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 2.10 |
| Kiel Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 302 | 2.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl R Miller Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 393 | 2.60 |
| Inclusive Learning Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 16 | 2.62 |
| Our Lady of the Magnificat School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.39 |
| Walter T. Bergen Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 224 | 3.72 |
| St Anthony Of Padua | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 169 | 3.96 |
Nearest high schools