Morris County  »  07405  »  Pepperidge Tree Ln  »  501 Pepperidge Tree Ln

501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 11904
Lot 113

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler

Sale date 08/25/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $16,728

Lot & Building Information for 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler

Building sqft 2,594
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.12
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler

• • Improvements for 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, NJ 07405?

501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,594 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $560,400, the tax amount paid for 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 is $16,727.

When was 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold?

501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 04/05/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2020 $1
10/11/2019 $586,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2024 - D
04/22/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/25/2020 - D
09/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
08/25/2020 - D
09/04/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2019 - D
11/01/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/11/2019 - D
11/01/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,728
Market value $560,400

Assessment History for 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $560,400 $560,400 2.985 $16,728 +3.04%
2024 $560,400 $560,400 2.897 $16,235 +2.11%
2023 $560,400 $560,400 2.837 $15,899 +3.28%
2022 $560,400 $560,400 2.747 $15,394 +1.85%
2021 $560,400 $560,400 2.697 $15,114 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Pepperidge Tree Lane, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Apshawa Elementary School 3 Public K-5 207 1.96
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.19
St. Joseph School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.19
Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 2.36
Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 2.36

Nearest middle schools

Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 2.39
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 2.41
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.18
Walter T. Bergen Middle School 4 Public 5-8 224 3.62
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 3.79

Nearest high schools

Kinnelon High School 9 Public 9-12 532 2.15
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 2.41
Butler High School 5 Public 9-12 480 3.81
Law & Public Safety NR Public 9-12 18 3.82