Morris County  »  07405  »  Alize Dr  »  44 Alize Dr

44 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

44 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Alize Drive, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 56601
Lot 106

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Alize Drive, Butler

Sale date 03/27/2018
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,597

Lot & Building Information for 44 Alize Drive, Butler

Building sqft 4,398
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.009
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 44 Alize Drive, Butler

• • Improvements for 44 Alize Drive, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Alize Drive, Butler

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405?

44 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1994 and has a total of 4,398 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $780,000, the tax amount paid for 44 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 is $23,283.

When was 44 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold?

44 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 05/23/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Alize Drive, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Alize Drive, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2018 $660,000
07/15/2009 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Alize Drive, Butler with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44 Alize Drive, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2024 - D
06/14/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2054
05/23/2024 - D
06/14/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/07/2023 - D
02/08/2023 - R
Assignment
06/13/2020 - D
06/19/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
03/27/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
03/27/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Alize Drive, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,597
Market value $780,000

Assessment History for 44 Alize Drive, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Alize Drive, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $780,000 $780,000 2.897 $22,597 +2.11%
2023 $780,000 $780,000 2.837 $22,129 +3.28%
2022 $780,000 $780,000 2.747 $21,427 +1.85%
2021 $780,000 $780,000 2.697 $21,037 +1.89%
2020 $780,000 $780,000 2.647 $20,647 +2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Alize Drive, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Alize Drive, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stonybrook Elementary School 9 Public K, 3-5 412 0.82
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.70
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.70
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 1.89
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.70
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 2.33
Chancellor Academy NR Private 6-12 72 2.41
Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 2.50
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 2.54

Nearest high schools

Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 2.33
Chancellor Academy NR Private 6-12 72 2.41
Pequannock Twp High School 7 Public 9-12 668 2.67
Netherlands Reformed Christian School NR Private PK-12 180 2.69