Morris County  »  07405  »  Alize Dr  »  56 Alize Dr

56 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

56 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Alize Drive, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 56601
Lot 109

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Alize Drive, Butler

Sale date 08/07/2012
Sale price $955,000
Property tax $26,363

Lot & Building Information for 56 Alize Drive, Butler

Building sqft 4,296
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.956
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Exterior structural material
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 56 Alize Drive, Butler

• • Improvements for 56 Alize Drive, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Alize Drive, Butler

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 56 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405?

56 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 2000 and has a total of 4,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 56 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $910,000, the tax amount paid for 56 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 is $27,163.

When was 56 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold and what was the last sale price?

56 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 08/07/2012 for $955,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Alize Drive, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Alize Drive, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2012 $955,000

Title Documents for 56 Alize Drive, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/02/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Assignment
10/13/2021 - D
11/24/2021 - R
Assignment
08/07/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Alize Drive, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Alize Drive, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,363
Market value $910,000

Assessment History for 56 Alize Drive, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Alize Drive, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $910,000 $910,000 2.897 $26,363 +2.11%
2023 $910,000 $910,000 2.837 $25,817 +3.28%
2022 $910,000 $910,000 2.747 $24,998 +1.85%
2021 $910,000 $910,000 2.697 $24,543 +1.89%
2020 $910,000 $910,000 2.647 $24,088 +2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Alize Drive, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Alize Drive, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stonybrook Elementary School 9 Public K, 3-5 412 1.01
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.72
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.72
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 1.77
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 1.77

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.72
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 2.41
Chancellor Academy NR Private 6-12 72 2.57
Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 2.62
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 2.74

Nearest high schools

Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 2.41
Chancellor Academy NR Private 6-12 72 2.57
Pequannock Twp High School 7 Public 9-12 668 2.79
Netherlands Reformed Christian School NR Private PK-12 180 2.82