Morris County  »  08551  »  Route 202  »  115 Route 202

115 Route 202, Ringoes, NJ 08551 Property Information

115 Route 202, Ringoes, NJ 08551 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Route 202, Ringoes, NJ 08551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Route 202, Ringoes
Zip code 08551
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 51
Lot 28.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Route 202, Ringoes

Sale date 07/14/2015
Sale price $5,775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $190,800

Lot & Building Information for 115 Route 202, Ringoes

Building sqft 18,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 12.83
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Route 202, Ringoes

• • Improvements for 115 Route 202, Ringoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Route 202, Ringoes

How many sq. ft. does 115 Route 202, Ringoes, NJ 08551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 115 Route 202, Ringoes, NJ 08551 has a total of 18,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $320.

What is the market value of 115 Route 202, Ringoes, NJ 08551?

The current market value is $9,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Route 202, Ringoes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Route 202, Ringoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2015 $5,775,000
11/19/2008 $1
03/21/2001 $4,215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Route 202, Ringoes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Route 202, Ringoes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2022 - D
12/12/2022 - R
Assignment
12/08/2022 - D
12/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/20/2020 - D
04/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2015 - D
08/06/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2008 - D
10/30/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/21/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Route 202, Ringoes

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Route 202, Ringoes, NJ 08551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $177,120
Current property tax $190,800
Market value $9,000,000

Assessment History for 115 Route 202, Ringoes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Route 202, Ringoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,000,000 $9,000,000 1.968 $177,120 +45.99%
2024 $4,639,500 $4,639,500 2.615 $121,323 +2.19%
2023 $4,639,500 $4,639,500 2.559 $118,725 +1.75%
2022 $4,639,500 $4,639,500 2.515 $116,683 +1.37%
2021 $4,639,500 $4,639,500 2.481 $115,106 +2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,873
Median age 47.4
Average household income $210,696
Family households 76.1%
Occupied housing units 2,071
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $470,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Route 202, Ringoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Route 202, Ringoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Route 202, Ringoes

Here are the neighbors for 115 Route 202, Ringoes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Wedgewood Dr, Montville 2,405 11/16/2004 $627,500
510 Route 202, Towaco 2,880 10/28/1996 $200,000
139 Taylortown Rd, Boonton 3,181 05/13/2022 $336,000
63 Boonton Ave, Boonton 3,182 08/09/1995 $150,000
2 A Glen View Rd, Towaco 2,602
84 Wedgewood Dr, Montville 2,405 12/12/2022 $600,000
10 Wedgewood Dr, Montville 3,327 11/07/2005 $680,000
6 Wedgewood Dr, Montville 2,277 06/24/2021 $615,000
86 Wedgewood Dr, Montville 2,697 09/29/2021 $1
2 Bellows Ln, Towaco 2,284 01/05/2016 $589,000