501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp, NJ Property Information

501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 4
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp

Sale date 01/26/2022
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,761

Lot & Building Information for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp

Building sqft 4,655
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 2011

Other Property Data for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp

• • Improvements for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp, NJ?

501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp, NJ was built in 2011 and has a total of 4,655 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,051,000, the tax amount paid for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp, NJ is $11,203.

When was 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp, NJ was last sold in 01/26/2022 for $2,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2022 $2,800,000
11/10/2009 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/14/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/27/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/26/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/10/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,204
Current property tax $11,761
Market value $1,051,000

Assessment History for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,051,000 $1,051,000 1.066 $11,204 -39.77%
2024 $1,051,000 $1,051,000 1.77 $18,603 +5.29%
2023 $1,051,000 $1,051,000 1.681 $17,667 +3.64%
2022 $1,051,000 $1,051,000 1.622 $17,047 +1.77%
2021 $687,600 $687,600 2.436 $16,750 +0.41%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp

Here are the neighbors for 501 Manchester Avenue, Dover Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1357 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 12,800 04/19/2022 $7,381,436
350 Silver Lagoon Dr, Toms River 2,184 05/19/2014 $1
1482 Whitesville Rd, Toms River 2,576 11/20/2014 $2,200,000
16 Sutton Pl, Toms River 1,692 03/23/2023 $397,500
114 Green Island Rd, Toms River 1,180 01/31/2014 $125,000
1401 Wallach Dr, Toms River 2,768 05/28/2024 $695,000
1071 Indian Hill Rd, Toms River
71 Clayton Ave, Toms River 2,514 12/16/2020 $425,000
105 Green Island Rd, Toms River 1,472 01/03/2024 $605,000
1275 N Maple Ave, Toms River 3,529 08/09/2016 $797,000
1480 Whitesville Rd, Toms River 2,533 01/18/2018 $1
250 Route 37 W, Toms River 5,308 02/23/2011 $1
10 Stockton Dr, Toms River 20,670 10/15/2015 $10
354 Silver Lagoon Dr, Toms River 05/19/2014 $1
303 Pompano CT, Lavallette 3,416 04/30/2007 $1
2 Route 37 W, Toms River 154,297 05/12/2011 $1
120 Route 70, Toms River 4,200 06/09/2008 $46,000
1298 Route 37 W, Toms River 04/01/2010 $10
232 Genes Dr, Toms River 3,502 04/10/2017 $650,000