Passaic County  »  07403  »  Main St  »  120 Main St

120 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale
Zip code 07403
County Passaic
Municipality Bloomingdale Borough
Block 5059
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Sale date 03/26/2021
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,977

Lot & Building Information for 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Building sqft 2,042
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.216
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (B-1-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale

• • Improvements for 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale

How many sq. ft. does 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 has a total of 2,042 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403?

120 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $84,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2021 $230,000
10/07/2019 $129,000
10/06/2004 $258,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/26/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/2019 - D
07/09/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/06/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,977
Market value $84,300

Assessment History for 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $84,300 $84,300 4.718 $3,977 -65.12%
2024 $248,600 $248,600 4.587 $11,403 +1.89%
2023 $248,600 $248,600 4.502 $11,192 +0.16%
2022 $248,600 $248,600 4.495 $11,175 +2.21%
2021 $248,600 $248,600 4.398 $10,933 +0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Main Street, Bloomingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Samuel R. Donald Elementary School 7 Public PK, 2-4 188 0.08
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 0.68
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 0.68
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 0.54
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 0.68
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 0.72
Walter T. Bergen Middle School 4 Public 5-8 224 1.30
Riverdale Baptist Christian NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.66

Nearest high schools

Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 0.54
Butler High School 5 Public 9-12 480 0.54