Passaic County  »  07403  »  Main St  »  126 Main St

126 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale
Zip code 07403
County Passaic
Municipality Bloomingdale Borough
Block 5059
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Property tax $25,949

Lot & Building Information for 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.768
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale

• • Improvements for 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale

What is the assessed value of 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $550,000, the tax amount paid for 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 is $25,949.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,949
Market value $550,000

Assessment History for 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,000 $550,000 4.718 $25,949 +2.86%
2024 $550,000 $550,000 4.587 $25,229 +1.89%
2023 $550,000 $550,000 4.502 $24,761 -14.46%
2022 $644,000 $644,000 4.495 $28,948 +2.21%
2021 $644,000 $644,000 4.398 $28,323 +0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,685
Median age 43.7
Average household income $158,323
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 2,867
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $434,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Here are the neighbors for 126 Main Street, Bloomingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 Main St, Bloomingdale 11/24/2025 $1
5 Pearl St, Bloomingdale 1,728 08/27/2020 $395,500
120 Main St, Bloomingdale 2,042 03/26/2021 $230,000
9 Pearl St, Bloomingdale 938
1 Pearl St, Bloomingdale 3,009
7 High St, Bloomingdale 1,329
6 Pearl St, Bloomingdale 1,168 04/20/2006 $425,000
19 Captolene Ave, Bloomingdale 2,210 04/01/2026 $1
15 Captolene Ave, Bloomingdale 2,014 01/21/2022 $465,000
1 Captolene Ave, Bloomingdale 1,736 03/08/2007 $389,000