Passaic County  »  07403  »  Main St  »  25 Main St

25 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 Property Information

25 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale
Zip code 07403
County Passaic
Municipality Bloomingdale Borough
Block 5060
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Sale date 03/10/2021
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,725

Lot & Building Information for 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale

• • Improvements for 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale

What is the market value of 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403?

The current market value is $312,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2021 $450,000

Title Documents for 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,725
Market value $312,100

Assessment History for 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $312,100 $312,100 4.718 $14,725 +2.86%
2024 $312,100 $312,100 4.587 $14,316 +1.89%
2023 $312,100 $312,100 4.502 $14,051 +0.16%
2022 $312,100 $312,100 4.495 $14,029 +2.21%
2021 $312,100 $312,100 4.398 $13,726 +0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,685
Median age 43.7
Average household income $158,323
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 2,867
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $434,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Here are the neighbors for 25 Main Street, Bloomingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Main St, Bloomingdale 1,378 03/04/1999 $169,000
137 Main St, Bloomingdale 10/29/2022 $575,000
23 Leary Ave, Bloomingdale 1,344 05/21/2020 $335,000
78 Main St, Bloomingdale 18,700 07/21/2021 $2,600,000
27 Leary Ave, Bloomingdale 1,262 12/15/2004 $299,900
25 Leary Ave, Bloomingdale 1,188 02/10/2022 $285,000
139 Main St, Bloomingdale 07/13/2022 $310,000
135 Main St, Bloomingdale 07/15/2015