Passaic County  »  07403  »  Main St  »  31 Main St

31 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 Property Information

31 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale
Zip code 07403
County Passaic
Municipality Bloomingdale Borough
Block 5060
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Sale date 03/28/2014
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,841

Lot & Building Information for 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Building sqft 869
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Retail and General Commercial (B-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale

• • Improvements for 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale

How many sq. ft. does 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 has a total of 869 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403?

31 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $102,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2014 $140,000

Title Documents for 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,841
Market value $102,600

Assessment History for 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $102,600 $102,600 4.718 $4,841 +2.86%
2024 $102,600 $102,600 4.587 $4,706 +1.89%
2023 $102,600 $102,600 4.502 $4,619 +0.16%
2022 $102,600 $102,600 4.495 $4,612 +2.21%
2021 $102,600 $102,600 4.398 $4,512 +0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Main Street, Bloomingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).