Passaic County  »  325 Oak St

325 Oak Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

325 Oak Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Oak Street, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Oak Street, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 2172.01
Lot 51
Neighborhood Monroe Street

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Oak Street, Passaic

Property tax $26,898

Lot & Building Information for 325 Oak Street, Passaic

Building sqft 6,800
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.415

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 Oak Street, Passaic

• • Improvements for 325 Oak Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Oak Street, Passaic

How many square feet does 325 Oak Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 325 Oak Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 6,800 square feet.

What is the market value of 325 Oak Street, Passaic, NJ 07055?

The current market value is $631,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Oak Street, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Oak Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 Oak Street, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Oak Street, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Oak Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,898
Market value $631,700

Assessment History for 325 Oak Street, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Oak Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $631,700 $631,700 4.258 $26,898 +3.27%
2024 $631,700 $631,700 4.123 $26,045 +2.97%
2023 $631,700 $631,700 4.004 $25,293 +3.09%
2022 $631,700 $631,700 3.884 $24,535 +3.30%
2021 $631,700 $631,700 3.76 $23,752 +0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,002
Median age 31.9
Average household income $78,683
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 21,151
Owner occupied units 23.8%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Oak Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Oak Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 325 Oak Street, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 325 Oak Street, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
295 Oak St, Passaic 04/09/2019 $50,000
199 Grove St, Passaic 04/09/2019 $200,000
58 Myrtle Ave, Passaic 03/09/2026 $1
408 Monroe St, Passaic 03/31/2016 $999,000
404 Monroe St, Passaic 03/31/2016 $780,000
62-64 Myrtle Ave, Passaic 09/11/1998
183 Grove St, Passaic 2,892 04/26/2024 $1
60 Myrtle Ave, Passaic 03/09/2026 $1
400 Monroe St, Passaic 7,846 01/15/2024 $1,500,000
317 Oak St, Passaic 03/25/2004 $300,000
305 Oak St, Passaic 1,065 02/20/2013 $120,000