309 Oak Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
309 Oak Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 309 Oak Street, Passaic |
| Zip code | 07055 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Passaic City |
| Block | 2172.01 |
| Lot | 62 |
| Neighborhood | Monroe Street |
Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Oak Street, Passaic
| Sale date | 01/03/2017 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,419 |
Lot & Building Information for 309 Oak Street, Passaic
| Building sqft | 5,040 |
| Building class | Apartment (4C) |
| Acreage | 0.147 |
| Units | 9 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 309 Oak Street, Passaic
- • Improvements for 309 Oak Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 309 Oak Street, Passaic
This Apartment (4C) located at 309 Oak Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 5,040 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 309 Oak Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $550,000, the tax amount paid for 309 Oak Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $23,419.
When was 309 Oak Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?309 Oak Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 01/03/2017 for $650,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 9 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 309 Oak Street, Passaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Oak Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2017 | $650,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 309 Oak Street, Passaic
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 309 Oak Street, Passaic
Access detailed property tax data for 309 Oak Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,419 |
| Market value | $550,000 |
Assessment History for 309 Oak Street, Passaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Oak Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 4.258 | $23,419 | +3.27% |
| 2024 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 4.123 | $22,677 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 4.004 | $22,022 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 3.884 | $21,362 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 3.76 | $20,680 | +0.78% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 70,002 |
| Median age | 31.9 |
| Average household income | $78,683 |
| Family households | 73.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,151 |
| Owner occupied units | 23.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.29 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $430,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $429,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Oak Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Oak Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 309 Oak Street, Passaic
Here are the neighbors for 309 Oak Street, Passaic.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 295 Oak St, Passaic | 04/09/2019 | $50,000 | |
| 199 Grove St, Passaic | 04/09/2019 | $200,000 | |
| 58 Myrtle Ave, Passaic | 03/09/2026 | $1 | |
| 408 Monroe St, Passaic | 03/31/2016 | $999,000 | |
| 62-64 Myrtle Ave, Passaic | 09/11/1998 | ||
| 183 Grove St, Passaic | 2,892 | 04/26/2024 | $1 |
| 60 Myrtle Ave, Passaic | 03/09/2026 | $1 | |