9 Kruger Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
9 Kruger Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Kruger Place, Passaic |
| Zip code | 07055 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Passaic City |
| Block | 2175.02 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | Monroe Street |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Kruger Place, Passaic
| Sale date | 04/22/2025 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,739 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Kruger Place, Passaic
| Building sqft | 1,774 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.092 |
| Year built | 1925 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Kruger Place, Passaic
- • Improvements for 9 Kruger Place, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Kruger Place, Passaic
9 Kruger Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,774 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Kruger Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $275,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Kruger Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $11,739.
When was 9 Kruger Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Kruger Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 04/22/2025 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Kruger Place, Passaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Kruger Place, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Kruger Place, Passaic
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Kruger Place, Passaic
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Kruger Place, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,739 |
| Market value | $275,700 |
Assessment History for 9 Kruger Place, Passaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Kruger Place, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275,700 | $275,700 | 4.258 | $11,739 | +3.27% |
| 2024 | $275,700 | $275,700 | 4.123 | $11,367 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $275,700 | $275,700 | 4.004 | $11,039 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $275,700 | $275,700 | 3.884 | $10,708 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $275,700 | $275,700 | 3.76 | $10,366 | +0.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Kruger Place, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Kruger Place, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulysses S. Grant School No. 7 | NR | Public | PK, K | 254 | 0.24 |
| St. Anthony of Padua School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Number 11, Cruise Memorial Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-8 | 908 | 0.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 19 Daniel F Ryan | 3 | Public | 1-8 | 731 | 0.41 |
| New Hope School | NR | Private | K-8 | 49 | 0.56 |