148 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
148 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 148 Harrison Street, Passaic |
| Zip code | 07055 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Passaic City |
| Block | 4064.01 |
| Lot | 38 |
| Neighborhood | Monroe Street |
Sales & Tax Overview for 148 Harrison Street, Passaic
| Sale date | 12/22/1997 |
| Sale price | $216,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $32,366 |
Lot & Building Information for 148 Harrison Street, Passaic
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.131 |
| Units | 12 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 148 Harrison Street, Passaic
- • Improvements for 148 Harrison Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 148 Harrison Street, Passaic
Assessed at $785,000, the tax amount paid for 148 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $33,425.
When was 148 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?148 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 12/22/1997 for $216,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 12 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 148 Harrison Street, Passaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 148 Harrison Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/1997 | $216,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 148 Harrison Street, Passaic
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 148 Harrison Street, Passaic
Access detailed property tax data for 148 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $32,366 |
| Market value | $785,000 |
Assessment History for 148 Harrison Street, Passaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 148 Harrison Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $785,000 | $785,000 | 4.123 | $32,366 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $785,000 | $785,000 | 4.004 | $31,431 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $785,000 | $785,000 | 3.884 | $30,489 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $785,000 | $785,000 | 3.76 | $29,516 | +0.78% |
| 2020 | $785,000 | $785,000 | 3.731 | $29,288 | +1.47% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 69,651 |
| Median age | 30 |
| Average household income | $79,939 |
| Family households | 76.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,434 |
| Owner occupied units | 23.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $409,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $398,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 148 Harrison Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 148 Harrison Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 148 Harrison Street, Passaic
Here are the neighbors for 148 Harrison Street, Passaic.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 127 Parker Ave, Passaic | 3,792 | 12/20/2017 | $410,000 |
| 166 Harrison St, Passaic | 3,844 | 07/19/2019 | $480,000 |
| 168 Harrison St, Passaic | 2,480 | 11/21/2024 | $635,000 |
| 17 Brinkerhoff Pl, Passaic | 03/16/2021 | $2,650,000 | |
| 154 Harrison St, Passaic | 2,652 | 02/26/1993 | $1 |