Passaic County  »  131 Parker Ave

131 Parker Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

131 Parker Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Parker Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 4064.01
Lot 51
Neighborhood Monroe Street

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic

Sale date 12/27/2000
Sale price $1,080,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,144

Lot & Building Information for 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.115
Units 12

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic

• • Improvements for 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic

What is the market value of 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055?

The current market value is $754,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2000 $1,080,000

Title Documents for 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2021 - D
12/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2021 - D
12/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,144
Market value $754,900

Assessment History for 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $754,900 $754,900 4.258 $32,144 +3.27%
2024 $754,900 $754,900 4.123 $31,125 +2.97%
2023 $754,900 $754,900 4.004 $30,226 +3.09%
2022 $754,900 $754,900 3.884 $29,320 +3.30%
2021 $754,900 $754,900 3.76 $28,384 +0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,002
Median age 31.9
Average household income $78,683
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 21,151
Owner occupied units 23.8%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 131 Parker Avenue, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 Parker Ave, Passaic 3,792 12/20/2017 $410,000
148 Harrison St, Passaic 12/22/1997 $216,000
17 Brinkerhoff Pl, Passaic 03/16/2021 $2,650,000
45 Hope Ave, Passaic
154 Harrison St, Passaic 2,652 02/26/1993 $1
156 Harrison St, Passaic 3,080 03/08/2021 $425,000
10 Sherman St, Passaic 10/27/2004 $100,000
137 Monroe St, Passaic
11-13 Rosz Pl, Passaic 2,621 11/26/2002
119 Parker Ave, Passaic 10/05/2010 $382,500