101 Burgess Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
101 Burgess Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 101 Burgess Place, Passaic |
| Zip code | 07055 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Passaic City |
| Block | 4103.01 |
| Lot | 27 |
| Neighborhood | Monroe Street |
Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Burgess Place, Passaic
| Property tax | $36,704 |
Lot & Building Information for 101 Burgess Place, Passaic
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Units | 14 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 101 Burgess Place, Passaic
- • Improvements for 101 Burgess Place, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 101 Burgess Place, Passaic
Assessed at $862,000, the tax amount paid for 101 Burgess Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $36,703.
When was 101 Burgess Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold?101 Burgess Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 11/17/2008.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 14 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 101 Burgess Place, Passaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Burgess Place, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 101 Burgess Place, Passaic
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 101 Burgess Place, Passaic
Access detailed property tax data for 101 Burgess Place, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $36,704 |
| Market value | $862,000 |
Assessment History for 101 Burgess Place, Passaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Burgess Place, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862,000 | $862,000 | 4.258 | $36,704 | +3.27% |
| 2024 | $862,000 | $862,000 | 4.123 | $35,540 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $862,000 | $862,000 | 4.004 | $34,514 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $862,000 | $862,000 | 3.884 | $33,480 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $862,000 | $862,000 | 3.76 | $32,411 | +0.78% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 70,002 |
| Median age | 31.9 |
| Average household income | $78,683 |
| Family households | 73.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,151 |
| Owner occupied units | 23.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.29 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $430,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $429,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Burgess Place, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Burgess Place, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 101 Burgess Place, Passaic
Here are the neighbors for 101 Burgess Place, Passaic.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 91 Burgess Pl, Passaic | 2,216 | 11/21/2025 | $225,000 |
| 87 Burgess Pl, Passaic | 2,288 | 05/22/2019 | $364,000 |
| 954 Main Avee, Passaic | 01/04/2007 | $314,000 | |
| 89 Burgess Pl, Passaic | 2,586 | 05/17/2021 | $381,500 |
| 94 Summer St, Passaic | 1,937 | 12/09/2010 | $180,000 |
| 952 Main Ave, Passaic | 01/29/2001 | $140,000 | |