Passaic County  »  95 Burgess Pl

95 Burgess Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

95 Burgess Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Burgess Place, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Burgess Place, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 4103.01
Lot 29
Neighborhood Monroe Street

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Burgess Place, Passaic

Sale date 10/08/2025
Sale price $745,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,430

Lot & Building Information for 95 Burgess Place, Passaic

Building sqft 7,275
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.215

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 95 Burgess Place, Passaic

• • Improvements for 95 Burgess Place, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Burgess Place, Passaic

How many sq. ft. does 95 Burgess Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 95 Burgess Place, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 7,275 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the market value of 95 Burgess Place, Passaic, NJ 07055?

The current market value is $338,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Burgess Place, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Burgess Place, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2025 $745,000
10/19/2020 $1
10/21/2003 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Burgess Place, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Burgess Place, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2025 - D
12/01/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2020 - D
10/23/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/2020 - D
10/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2020 - D
10/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Burgess Place, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Burgess Place, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,430
Market value $338,900

Assessment History for 95 Burgess Place, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Burgess Place, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $338,900 $338,900 4.258 $14,430 +3.27%
2024 $338,900 $338,900 4.123 $13,973 +2.97%
2023 $338,900 $338,900 4.004 $13,570 +3.09%
2022 $338,900 $338,900 3.884 $13,163 +3.30%
2021 $338,900 $338,900 3.76 $12,743 +0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,002
Median age 31.9
Average household income $78,683
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 21,151
Owner occupied units 23.8%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Burgess Place, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Burgess Place, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Burgess Place, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 95 Burgess Place, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Burgess Pl, Passaic 2,216 11/21/2025 $225,000
87 Burgess Pl, Passaic 2,288 05/22/2019 $364,000
101 Burgess Pl, Passaic 11/17/2008
954 Main Avee, Passaic 01/04/2007 $314,000
89 Burgess Pl, Passaic 2,586 05/17/2021 $381,500
94 Summer St, Passaic 1,937 12/09/2010 $180,000
952 Main Ave, Passaic 01/29/2001 $140,000
88 Summer St, Passaic 2,266 04/06/2018 $1
90 Summer St, Passaic 2,167 05/05/2020 $390,000
936 Main Ave, Passaic 03/20/2015 $200,000