Somerset County  »  08873  »  Franklin Blvd  »  606 Franklin Blvd

606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 233
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset

Sale date 08/04/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,256

Lot & Building Information for 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset

Building sqft 5,774
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.48
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset

• • Improvements for 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset

How many square feet does 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 5,774 square feet.

What is the market value of 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2016 $1

Title Documents for 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/04/2016 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,424
Current property tax $14,256
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,000 $800,000 1.678 $13,424 -4.00%
2024 $800,000 $800,000 1.748 $13,984 -6.42%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 1.868 $14,944 -5.18%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 1.97 $15,760 +12.41%
2021 $653,600 $653,600 2.145 $14,020 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 606 Franklin Boulevard, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Robbins Ave, Somerset 2,384 08/24/2007 $145,000
935 Easton Ave, Somerset 3,262 02/24/1997 $1
17 Norma Ave, Somerset 09/21/2012 $109,548
981 Canal Rd, Franklin Twp
507 Hamilton St, Somerset 10,395 08/08/2024 $2,550,000
188 Arlington Ave, Somerset 2,619 11/30/2017 $485,000
925 Vliet Rd, Franklin Twp 06/07/2001 $1,375,000
41 Miller Ave, Somerset 1,672 03/14/2024
69 Robbins Ave, Somerset 1,490 06/29/2021 $424,000