Somerset County  »  07059  »  Red Hill Rd  »  70 Red Hill Rd

70 Red Hill Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

70 Red Hill Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Red Hill Road, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Red Hill Road, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 49
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Red Hill Road, Warren

Sale date 03/25/2009
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 70 Red Hill Road, Warren

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 6.12

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 70 Red Hill Road, Warren

• • Improvements for 70 Red Hill Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Red Hill Road, Warren

What is the assessed value of 70 Red Hill Road, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,338,100, the tax amount paid for 70 Red Hill Road, Warren, NJ 07059 is $23,443.

When was 70 Red Hill Road, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

70 Red Hill Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 03/25/2009 for $1,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Red Hill Road, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Red Hill Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2009 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 70 Red Hill Road, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/25/2009 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Red Hill Road, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Red Hill Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,594
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,338,100

Assessment History for 70 Red Hill Road, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Red Hill Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,213,200 $1,213,200 1.838 $22,299 +1.47%
2023 $1,133,900 $1,133,900 1.938 $21,975 +3.43%
2022 $1,069,300 $1,069,300 1.987 $21,247 -0.42%
2021 $1,027,800 $1,027,800 2.076 $21,337 +0.29%
2020 $1,027,800 $1,027,800 2.07 $21,275 +7.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Red Hill Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Red Hill Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 0.60
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 0.85
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 0.85
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 0.92
Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 2.23
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 3.58
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 3.58
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 3.64

Nearest high schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 0.92
Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 3.17
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 3.53