Somerset County  »  07059  »  Arlington CT  »  1 Arlington CT

1 Arlington Court, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

1 Arlington Court, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Arlington Court, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Arlington Court, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 76
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Arlington Court, Warren

Sale date 08/27/2010
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,049

Lot & Building Information for 1 Arlington Court, Warren

Building sqft 3,514
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 1.73
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Arlington Court, Warren

• • Improvements for 1 Arlington Court, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Arlington Court, Warren

How many sq. ft. does 1 Arlington Court, Warren, NJ 07059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 1 Arlington Court, Warren, NJ 07059 has a total of 3,514 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Arlington Court, Warren, NJ 07059?

1 Arlington Court, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,689,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Arlington Court, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Arlington Court, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2010 $575,000
05/04/2007 $4,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Arlington Court, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Arlington Court, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/27/2010 - D
09/02/2010 - R
05/04/2007 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Arlington Court, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Arlington Court, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,049
Market value $1,689,300

Assessment History for 1 Arlington Court, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Arlington Court, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,577,800 $1,577,800 1.838 $29,000 +0.75%
2023 $1,485,300 $1,485,300 1.938 $28,785 +1.28%
2022 $1,430,300 $1,430,300 1.987 $28,420 -1.77%
2021 $1,393,700 $1,393,700 2.076 $28,933 +0.29%
2020 $1,393,700 $1,393,700 2.07 $28,850 -1.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,433
Median age 44
Average household income $292,614
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $952,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $818,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Arlington Court, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Arlington Court, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Arlington Court, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 1 Arlington Court, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Arvidale Rd, Warren 3,532 09/13/2018 $1,165,000
52 Saw Mill Rd, Warren 4,928 10/14/2015 $1,240,000
57 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 2,800 12/19/2014 $2,498,980
3 Falcon Trl, Warren 6,395 04/03/2003
6 Blackthorne Rd, Warren 3,742 02/04/2011 $1
18 Wychwood Way, Warren 05/12/2023 $700,000
50 Saw Mill Rd, Warren 2,546 10/14/2020 $700,000
29 Mountain Blvd, Warren 2,040 01/18/2013 $1
31 N Mountain Blvd, Warren 01/10/1995 $425,000