Union County  »  07066  »  Raritan Rd  »  1255 Raritan Rd

1255 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

1255 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1255 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1255 Raritan Road, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 144
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1255 Raritan Road, Clark

Sale date 05/29/2014
Sale price $14,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,215,280

Lot & Building Information for 1255 Raritan Road, Clark

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 29.03

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1255 Raritan Road, Clark

• • Improvements for 1255 Raritan Road, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1255 Raritan Road, Clark

How many sq. ft. does 1255 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1255 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 has a total of 197,669 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the market value of 1255 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066?

The current market value is $54,890,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1255 Raritan Road, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1255 Raritan Road, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2014 $14,000,000

Title Documents for 1255 Raritan Road, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1255 Raritan Road, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 1255 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,215,280
Market value $54,890,700

Assessment History for 1255 Raritan Road, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1255 Raritan Road, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $54,890,700 $54,890,700 2.214 $1,215,280 +1.51%
2023 $54,890,700 $54,890,700 2.181 $1,197,166 +3.18%
2022 $54,782,600 $54,782,600 2.118 $1,160,295 -12.56%
2021 $14,927,000 $14,927,000 8.89 $1,327,010 +1.66%
2020 $14,927,000 $14,927,000 8.745 $1,305,366 +1.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,410
Median age 43
Average household income $140,620
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 5,949
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $550,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1255 Raritan Road, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1255 Raritan Road, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1255 Raritan Road, Clark

Here are the neighbors for 1255 Raritan Road, Clark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
481 Madison Hill Rd, Clark 2,735 12/26/2017 $640,000
2 Hartman CT, Clark 3,139 10/04/2019 $930,000
2014 Grandview Ave, Clark
551 Madison Hill Rd, Clark 2,816 11/02/2016 $450,000
592 Madison Hill Rd, Clark 2,441 03/13/2012 $565,000
801 Featherbed Ln, Clark 2,296 03/07/2017 $10
105 Georgia St, Clark 2,136 05/29/1997 $212,500
225 Terminal Ave, Clark 12,984 12/11/2024 $2,871,382
348 Carolina St, Clark 2,352 03/29/1996 $195,000