Union County  »  07066  »  Terminal Ave  »  225 Terminal Ave

225 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

225 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

225 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 60
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Sale date 12/11/2024
Sale price $2,871,382
Arm's length
Property tax $38,412

Lot & Building Information for 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Building sqft 12,984
Building class Store
Acreage 1.345
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark

• • Improvements for 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark

How many sq. ft. does 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 has a total of 12,984 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the year built & the current market value of 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066?

225 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,692,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2024 $2,871,382
06/12/2017 $1
10/08/2015 $1,670,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/2024 - D
12/17/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/2017 - D
06/21/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,412
Market value $1,692,900

Assessment History for 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,692,900 $1,692,900 2.269 $38,412 +2.48%
2024 $1,692,900 $1,692,900 2.214 $37,481 +1.51%
2023 $1,692,900 $1,692,900 2.181 $36,922 +2.97%
2022 $1,692,900 $1,692,900 2.118 $35,856 -10.37%
2021 $450,000 $450,000 8.89 $40,005 +1.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,622
Median age 42.9
Average household income $152,086
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 5,929
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Here are the neighbors for 225 Terminal Avenue, Clark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 Central Ave, Clark 80,000 11/14/2013 $14,503,000
138 Gertrude St, Clark 01/27/2010 $1
41 Harrison St, Clark 1,382 12/08/2021 $430,000
2 Hartman CT, Clark 3,139 10/04/2019 $930,000
481 Madison Hill Rd, Clark 2,735 12/26/2017 $640,000
140 Gertrude St, Clark 1,339 12/04/2009 $100
592 Madison Hill Rd, Clark 2,441 03/13/2012 $565,000
551 Madison Hill Rd, Clark 2,816 11/02/2016 $450,000
801 Featherbed Ln, Clark 2,296 03/07/2017 $10