Union County  »  07083  »  Columbus Ave  »  11 Columbus Ave

11 Columbus Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

11 Columbus Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Columbus Avenue, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Columbus Avenue, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Kenilworth Borough
Block 2
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Columbus Avenue, Union

Sale date 08/25/2014
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,979

Lot & Building Information for 11 Columbus Avenue, Union

Building sqft 16,684
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.686

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Columbus Avenue, Union

• • Improvements for 11 Columbus Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Columbus Avenue, Union

How many sq. ft. does 11 Columbus Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 11 Columbus Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 16,684 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the market value of 11 Columbus Avenue, Union, NJ 07083?

The current market value is $736,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Columbus Avenue, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Columbus Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2014 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 11 Columbus Avenue, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2018 - D
12/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/25/2014 - D
08/28/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Columbus Avenue, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Columbus Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,979
Market value $736,000

Assessment History for 11 Columbus Avenue, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Columbus Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $736,000 $736,000 6.383 $46,979 +11.11%
2023 $736,000 $736,000 5.745 $42,283 +7.42%
2022 $736,000 $736,000 5.348 $39,361 +2.63%
2021 $736,000 $736,000 5.211 $38,353 +1.70%
2020 $736,000 $736,000 5.124 $37,713 +1.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 57,036
Median age 41
Average household income $138,535
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 19,916
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $402,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Columbus Avenue, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Columbus Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Columbus Avenue, Union

Here are the neighbors for 11 Columbus Avenue, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 N 17th St, Kenilworth 01/31/2024 $849,000
10 Market St, Kenilworth 03/31/2008
229 N 20th St, Kenilworth 01/21/2010 $1
251 Monroe Ave, Cranford 03/21/2025 $1
25 Columbus Ave, Kenilworth 03/28/2012 $585,000
229 N 13th St, Kenilworth 08/30/2005 $579,900
131 S 31st St, Kenilworth 24,388 02/15/2022 $5,400,000
820 Colfax Ave, Kenilworth 20,585 12/02/2020 $2,400,000
2500 Route 22, Kenilworth 05/15/1995 $1
206 N 17th St, Kenilworth 07/30/2009 $430,000