150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside |
| Zip code | 07092 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Mountainside Borough |
| Block | 10.01 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside
| Sale date | 12/04/1987 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,087 |
Lot & Building Information for 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside
| Building sqft | 3,073 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.553 |
| Year built | 1941 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside
- • Improvements for 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside
150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was built in 1941 and has a total of 3,073 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $670,800, the tax amount paid for 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside, NJ 07092 is $14,086.
When was 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside, NJ 07092 last sold and what was the last sale price?150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was last sold in 12/04/1987 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/1987 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside
Access detailed property tax data for 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,087 |
| Market value | $670,800 |
Assessment History for 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670,800 | $670,800 | 2.1 | $14,087 | +2.44% |
| 2024 | $670,800 | $670,800 | 2.05 | $13,751 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $670,800 | $670,800 | 1.988 | $13,336 | -0.45% |
| 2022 | $670,800 | $670,800 | 1.997 | $13,396 | +1.68% |
| 2021 | $670,800 | $670,800 | 1.964 | $13,175 | -73.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Mountainview Drive, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beechwood School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 269 | 0.66 |
| Beechwood School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 269 | 0.66 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 532 | 0.76 |
| Wilson Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 345 | 0.81 |
| Deerfield Elementary School | 10 | Public | 3-8 | 467 | 0.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Arc Kohler School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 33 | 1.13 |
| Trivium Academy of New Jersey | NR | Private | 1-8 | 0 | 1.14 |
| Roosevelt Intermediate School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 658 | 1.19 |
| Holy Trinity Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 264 | 1.49 |