Union County  »  07092  »  Edgewood CT  »  345 Edgewood CT

345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside
Zip code 07092
County Union
Municipality Mountainside Borough
Block 16.14
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside

Sale date 08/04/2021
Sale price $985,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,822

Lot & Building Information for 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside

Building sqft 3,096
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.315
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside

• • Improvements for 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092?

345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was built in 1956 and has a total of 3,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $771,800, the tax amount paid for 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092 is $16,207.

When was 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was last sold in 08/04/2021 for $985,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2021 $985,000
06/28/2011 $460,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2021 - D
08/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
08/04/2021 - D
08/06/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2020 - D
05/11/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
06/28/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,822
Market value $771,800

Assessment History for 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $771,800 $771,800 2.05 $15,822 +3.12%
2023 $771,800 $771,800 1.988 $15,343 -0.45%
2022 $771,800 $771,800 1.997 $15,413 +1.68%
2021 $771,800 $771,800 1.964 $15,158 -73.72%
2020 $771,800 $771,800 7.474 $57,684 +326.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Edgewood Court, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 0.38
Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.92
Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.92
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.95
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 0.38
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.95
Crossroads School NR Public PK, K-8 49 1.45
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 2.01
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 2.05

Nearest high schools

The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.95
Work Readiness Academy NR Public 12 25 1.45
Governor Livingston High School 7 Public 9-12 936 1.59