Union County  »  07092  »  Mill Ln  »  165 Mill Ln

165 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

165 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside
Zip code 07092
County Union
Municipality Mountainside Borough
Block 23
Lot 8.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside

Sale date 02/09/2006
Sale price $1
Property tax $23,575

Lot & Building Information for 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside

Building sqft 15,269
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.15
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside

• • Improvements for 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside

How many square feet does 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 has a total of 15,269 square feet.

What is the market value of 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092?

The current market value is $1,150,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside

No photo available
±14,897 SF Industrial Facility for Sale
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 12/16/2025
Last updated 04/29/2026
Lot size 1.15 Acre

0.2 Miles to Route 22 4.3 Miles to Garden State Parkway Exit 142 5.6 Miles to I-78 Exit 52±14,897 SF Industrial Facility for Sale

View Listing

Brokers

Rick Vanderbeck
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
±14,897 SF Industrial Facility for Sale
165 Mill Lane, Mountainside
Property Manufacturing
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2006 $1

Title Documents for 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside

Access detailed property tax data for 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,575
Market value $1,150,000

Assessment History for 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.05 $23,575 +3.12%
2023 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 1.988 $22,862 -0.45%
2022 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 1.997 $22,966 +1.68%
2021 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 1.964 $22,586 -73.72%
2020 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 7.474 $85,951 +287.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,967
Median age 48
Average household income $235,424
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 2,540
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $815,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside

Here are the neighbors for 165 Mill Lane, Mountainside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1243-1247 Route 22, Mountainside 1,928 09/22/2017 $345,000
1193 Route 22, Mountainside 01/12/1988 $1
160 Walnut Ave, Mountainside 1,664 06/16/1999 $150,000
1249 Route 22, Mountainside 1,558 09/14/2006 $350,000
1229 Route 22, Mountainside 07/29/2011 $6,175,000
1150 Wychwood Rd, Mountainside
1125 Globe Ave, Mountainside 19,378 12/26/2012 $1
1140 Wychwood Rd, Mountainside 3,016 11/13/2019 $810,000
23 Tanglewood Ln, Mountainside 3,662 04/26/2021 $1,469,000