177 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information
177 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside |
| Zip code | 07092 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Mountainside Borough |
| Block | 23.03 |
| Lot | 8.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside
| Sale date | 11/02/2006 |
| Sale price | $999,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,346 |
Lot & Building Information for 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside
| Building sqft | 8,765 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 0.56 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside
- • Improvements for 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside
This Industrial (4B) located at 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 has a total of 8,765 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.
What is the market value of 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092?The current market value is $748,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2006 | $999,999 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside
Access detailed property tax data for 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,346 |
| Market value | $748,600 |
Assessment History for 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $748,600 | $748,600 | 2.05 | $15,346 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $748,600 | $748,600 | 1.988 | $14,882 | -0.45% |
| 2022 | $748,600 | $748,600 | 1.997 | $14,950 | +1.68% |
| 2021 | $748,600 | $748,600 | 1.964 | $14,703 | -73.72% |
| 2020 | $748,600 | $748,600 | 7.474 | $55,950 | +272.36% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 6,967 |
| Median age | 48 |
| Average household income | $235,424 |
| Family households | 83.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,540 |
| Owner occupied units | 86.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $815,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $676,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside
Here are the neighbors for 177 Mill Lane, Mountainside.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1086 Globe Ave, Mountainside | 5,092 | ||
| 1159 Route 22, Mountainside | 23,715 | 07/18/2001 | $1 |
| 1120 Globe Ave, Mountainside | |||
| 1121 Route 22, Mountainside | |||
| 1140 Globe Ave, Mountainside | 13,136 | 01/19/2001 | |
| 1150 Globe Ave, Mountainside | 11,877 | 07/18/2001 | $1 |
| 1100 Globe Ave, Mountainside | 12,021 | 11/23/2008 | $1,200,000 |