122 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information
122 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside |
| Zip code | 07092 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Mountainside Borough |
| Block | 24.04 |
| Lot | 2.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/19/2011 |
| Sale price | $770,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,492 |
Lot & Building Information for 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside
| Building sqft | 3,244 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.348 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside
122 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,244 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $928,200, the tax amount paid for 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 is $19,492.
When was 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 last sold and what was the last sale price?122 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was last sold in 12/19/2011 for $770,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2011 | $770,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside
Access detailed property tax data for 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,492 |
| Market value | $928,200 |
Assessment History for 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928,200 | $928,200 | 2.1 | $19,492 | +2.44% |
| 2024 | $928,200 | $928,200 | 2.05 | $19,028 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $928,200 | $928,200 | 1.988 | $18,453 | -0.45% |
| 2022 | $928,200 | $928,200 | 1.997 | $18,536 | +1.68% |
| 2021 | $928,200 | $928,200 | 1.964 | $18,230 | -73.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crossroads School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 49 | 0.27 |
| Crossroads School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 49 | 0.27 |
| The Arc Kohler School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 33 | 0.29 |
| The Arc Kohler School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 33 | 0.29 |
| Deerfield Elementary School | 10 | Public | 3-8 | 467 | 0.86 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crossroads School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 49 | 0.27 |
| The Arc Kohler School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 33 | 0.29 |
| Deerfield Elementary School | 10 | Public | 3-8 | 467 | 0.86 |
| Lincoln Franklin Elementary | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 357 | 1.72 |
| Florence M. Gaudineer Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 518 | 1.83 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Work Readiness Academy | NR | Public | 12 | 25 | 0.27 |
| The Arc Kohler School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 33 | 0.29 |
| Cranford Sr High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,095 | 1.59 |
| David Brearley High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 774 | 1.98 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.01 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside
Here are the neighbors for 122 Mill Lane, Mountainside.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Robbie Ln, Mountainside | 3,334 | 04/28/2010 | $800,000 |
| 215 Glen Rd, Mountainside | 1,144 | 12/22/2023 | $240,000 |
| 211 Glen Rd, Mountainside | 1,844 | 07/23/2020 | $400,000 |
| 1008 Springfield Ave, Mountainside | 1,503 | 11/05/1999 | $235,000 |
| 1 Robbie Ln, Mountainside | 3,789 | 06/30/2008 | $1,100,000 |
| 7 Robbie Ln, Mountainside | 3,543 | 06/05/2014 | $1 |
| 8 Robbie Ln, Mountainside | 3,452 | 10/15/2013 | $1,200,000 |
| 1038 Springfield Ave, Mountainside | 09/30/2011 | $400,000 | |
| 1016 Springfield Ave, Mountainside | 6,876 | 03/18/2013 | $1,800,000 |
| 6 Robbie Ln, Mountainside | 3,517 | 12/29/2010 | $1,100,000 |
| 2 Robbie Ln, Mountainside | 3,308 | 11/18/2010 | $960,000 |
| 4 Robbie Ln, Mountainside | 3,633 | 02/26/2021 | $1,040,000 |
| 1035 Rutgers Rd, Mountainside | 1,344 | 08/12/2010 | $430,000 |
| 1012 Springfield Ave, Mountainside | 6,868 | 03/18/2013 | $1,800,000 |
| 3 Robbie Ln, Mountainside | 3,368 | 08/24/2007 | $1,160,000 |
| 152 Mill Ln, Mountainside | 2,779 | 11/21/2024 | $980,000 |
| 130 Mill Ln, Mountainside | 3,277 | 12/30/2019 | $959,000 |
| 219 Glen Rd, Mountainside | 2,798 | 12/18/1995 | $100 |
| 1000 Springfield Ave, Mountainside | 1,662 | 01/20/2004 | $300,000 |
| 998 Springfield Ave, Springfield | 860 | 07/31/2018 | $250,000 |