Union County  »  07092  »  Woodacres Dr  »  1409 Woodacres Dr

1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside, NJ 07092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside
Zip code 07092
County Union
Municipality Mountainside Borough
Block 3.05
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside

Sale date 09/05/2019
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,656

Lot & Building Information for 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside

Building sqft 2,277
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.442
Year built 1951
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside

• • Improvements for 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside, NJ 07092?

1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,277 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $650,300, the tax amount paid for 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside, NJ 07092 is $13,656.

When was 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside, NJ 07092 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was last sold in 09/05/2019 for $685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2019 $685,000
05/29/2018 $475,000
04/13/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
09/05/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/2018 - D
06/04/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/13/2018 - D
04/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside

Access detailed property tax data for 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,656
Market value $650,300

Assessment History for 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $650,300 $650,300 2.1 $13,656 +2.44%
2024 $650,300 $650,300 2.05 $13,331 +3.12%
2023 $650,300 $650,300 1.988 $12,928 -0.45%
2022 $650,300 $650,300 1.997 $12,986 +1.68%
2021 $650,300 $650,300 1.964 $12,772 -73.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1409 Woodacres Drive, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.40
Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.40
Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 0.81
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 532 1.19
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 0.81
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.27
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.66
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 1.67
Crossroads School NR Public PK, K-8 49 1.81

Nearest high schools

The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.27
Governor Livingston High School 7 Public 9-12 936 1.48
Hillcrest Academy North NR Public 9-12 81 1.49