1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information
1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside |
| Zip code | 07092 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Mountainside Borough |
| Block | 3.12 |
| Lot | 32.04 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside
| Sale date | 08/25/2016 |
| Sale price | $690,000 |
| Property tax | $11,628 |
Lot & Building Information for 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside
| Building sqft | 2,324 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.42 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside
- • Improvements for 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside
1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,324 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $567,200, the tax amount paid for 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside, NJ 07092 is $11,911.
When was 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside, NJ 07092 last sold and what was the last sale price?1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was last sold in 08/25/2016 for $690,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside
Access detailed property tax data for 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,628 |
| Market value | $567,200 |
Assessment History for 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $567,200 | $567,200 | 2.05 | $11,628 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $567,200 | $567,200 | 1.988 | $11,276 | -0.45% |
| 2022 | $567,200 | $567,200 | 1.997 | $11,327 | +1.68% |
| 2021 | $567,200 | $567,200 | 1.964 | $11,140 | -73.72% |
| 2020 | $567,200 | $567,200 | 7.474 | $42,393 | +219.51% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1504 Fox Trl, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beechwood School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 269 | 0.34 |
| Beechwood School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 269 | 0.34 |
| Deerfield Elementary School | 10 | Public | 3-8 | 467 | 1.26 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 532 | 1.33 |
| Evergreen Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 405 | 1.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Arc Kohler School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 33 | 1.76 |
| Roosevelt Intermediate School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 658 | 1.82 |
| St Bartholomew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.83 |
| Trivium Academy of New Jersey | NR | Private | 1-8 | 0 | 1.84 |