Union County  »  07092  »  Bayberry Ln  »  465 Bayberry Ln

465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside
Zip code 07092
County Union
Municipality Mountainside Borough
Block 4.03
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside

Property tax $16,710

Lot & Building Information for 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside

Building sqft 3,241
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.428
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside

• • Improvements for 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092?

465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,241 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $795,700, the tax amount paid for 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 is $16,709.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside

Access detailed property tax data for 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,710
Market value $795,700

Assessment History for 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $795,700 $795,700 2.1 $16,710 +2.44%
2024 $795,700 $795,700 2.05 $16,312 +3.12%
2023 $795,700 $795,700 1.988 $15,819 -0.45%
2022 $795,700 $795,700 1.997 $15,890 +1.68%
2021 $795,700 $795,700 1.964 $15,628 -73.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Bayberry Lane, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.71
Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.71
Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 1.00
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.56
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 1.00
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.56
Devel L C New Providence NR Public K-9 74 1.74
Crossroads School NR Public PK, K-8 49 2.07
Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child NR Private PK, K-12 504 2.07

Nearest high schools

Governor Livingston High School 7 Public 9-12 936 1.01
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.56
Hillcrest Academy North NR Public 9-12 81 1.82