Union County  »  07092  »  Route 22  »  1122 Route 22

1122 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

1122 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1122 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1122 Route 22, Mountainside
Zip code 07092
County Union
Municipality Mountainside Borough
Block 5.20
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 1122 Route 22, Mountainside

Sale date 03/31/2015
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,457

Lot & Building Information for 1122 Route 22, Mountainside

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 1976
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1122 Route 22, Mountainside

• • Improvements for 1122 Route 22, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1122 Route 22, Mountainside

How many sq. ft. does 1122 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1122 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1122 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092?

1122 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,705,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1122 Route 22, Mountainside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1122 Route 22, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2015 $3,150,000

Title Documents for 1122 Route 22, Mountainside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1122 Route 22, Mountainside

Access detailed property tax data for 1122 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,457
Market value $2,705,200

Assessment History for 1122 Route 22, Mountainside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1122 Route 22, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,705,200 $2,705,200 2.05 $55,457 +3.12%
2023 $2,705,200 $2,705,200 1.988 $53,779 -0.45%
2022 $2,705,200 $2,705,200 1.997 $54,023 +1.68%
2021 $2,705,200 $2,705,200 1.964 $53,130 -73.72%
2020 $2,705,200 $2,705,200 7.474 $202,187 +275.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,967
Median age 48
Average household income $235,424
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 2,540
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $815,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1122 Route 22, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1122 Route 22, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1122 Route 22, Mountainside

Here are the neighbors for 1122 Route 22, Mountainside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1180 Spruce Dr, Mountainside 07/31/2012 $1
209 Summit Rd, Mountainside 16,316
1132 Spruce Dr, Mountainside 9,700 06/18/2018 $1,475,000
1135 Spruce Dr, Mountainside 10,200 08/03/2018 $1,175,000
1154 Route 22, Mountainside 10,871 03/26/1993 $225,000
1180 Route 22, Mountainside 12/15/2022 $1
241 Summit Rd, Mountainside 1,815 02/14/2012 $429,000
1130 Route 22, Mountainside 27,856 06/25/2009 $1
1140 Route 22, Mountainside 11/16/2006 $565,000